Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Introduction
We take privacy and personal data protection seriously. This privacy policy describes the types of personal data we collect, how we use, share, and protect them, as well as the choices and rights you have.

Data Collected

We collect information about you in several ways, including:

  • Information you provide directly
  • Information collected automatically when you use our services
  • Information obtained from third parties

The types of personal data collected may include:

  • Personal identifiers (name, address, email, etc.)
  • Account information (login credentials, passwords)
  • Transaction data (credit card information, purchase history)
  • Device information (IP address, cookie identifiers, browser and operating system information)
  • Location information (geolocation)
  • Interaction data (pages visited, content viewed, search queries)
  • Social network information (comments, preferences, interactions)

We also use analytics and tracking tools such as Google Analytics, Google AdSense, Google Remarketing Pixel, Facebook Pixel, and others to collect information on how our services are used.

Use of Data

Your data is used to:

  • Provide, maintain, and improve our services
  • Process transactions and send notifications related to the use of our services
  • Communicate with you about products, services, offers, promotions, rewards, and events
  • Display personalized content and advertising
  • Perform analyses and research
  • Detect, investigate, and prevent fraudulent or illegal activities

Data Retention
When you fill out a contract on our site, we keep a copy of that contract for our records and to ensure compliance with our legal and contractual obligations.

Use of Information for Marketing
We may use information such as your IP address and data provided by social networks to personalize our marketing and promotions, aiming to offer you deals and advertisements that best match your interests.

Sharing of Data
We may share your information with third parties in the following cases:

  • With service providers working on our behalf
  • When necessary to process transactions or your requests
  • To comply with the law or a legal process
  • To protect our users and services

Your Rights

In accordance with Law 25 and other applicable data protection laws, you have the right to:

  • Access your personal data
  • Request the correction or deletion of your personal data
  • Object to or limit the processing of your personal data
  • Withdraw your consent at any time

To exercise these rights, please contact us using the contact information provided.

Data Security
We take measures to ensure the security of your personal data against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

Changes to the Privacy Policy
We may modify this privacy policy from time to time. If we make significant changes, we will inform you appropriately.

Contact
For any questions or concerns regarding this policy or your personal data, Veuillez contacter: Nom de la personne ressource au Numéro de téléphone ou par courriel au Email..

Effective Date
This privacy policy came into effect on 2023-12-08 19:14:18.